Is Magnum Ice Cream Red Velvet - 14.8 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Water, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Less Than 2% of: Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fructose, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Mono and Diglycerides, Beet Juice For Color), Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract.
Check Magnum Ice Cream Red Velvet - 14.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Red Velvet - 14.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Red Velvet - 14.8 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


