Is Magnum Infinity Ice Cream Chocolate 3 Bars - 10.14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa bean nibs, milk fat, cocoa, fructose, whey, contains 1 percent or less of the following: soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, pgpr, guar gum, carrageenan, water, corn syrup, annatto extract (color), natural flavor, caramel color
Check Magnum Infinity Ice Cream Chocolate 3 Bars - 10.14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Infinity Ice Cream Chocolate 3 Bars - 10.14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Infinity Ice Cream Chocolate 3 Bars - 10.14 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


