Is Magnum Luxe Gold Caramelised Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Whey (milk)), Water, Sugar, Glucose/fructose Syrup, Glucose, Cocoa Components (5.5%^)(cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Caramelised Sugar, Stabilisers (modified Maize Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (mono/diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglyceryl Polyricinoleate, Sunflower Lecithin), Pecans, Flavours, Sunflower Seed Oil, Caramel, Salt, Cinnamon, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Pecans.
Check Magnum Luxe Gold Caramelised Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Luxe Gold Caramelised Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


