Is Magnum Mini Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (reconstituted Buttermilk [milk], Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream [milk]), Sugar, Cocoa Components (10% Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass*), Almond, Glucose, Vegetable Oils (coconut, Soybean), Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin [soy], Sunflower And Rapeseed), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Vanilla, Flavours (colour [annatto]), Pea Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk, Almond and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanut and other Tree Nuts.

Check Magnum Mini Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go