Is Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
- e471
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa P Owder1, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soybean Lecithins, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E407), Flavourings, May Contain: Nuts, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Soy And Milk, May Contain Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Not Present Kosher, Halal And Vegan, Yes Alcohol (From Carrageenan)
Check Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


