Is Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, coconut fat, whole MILK powder, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, whey solids (MILK), butter fat (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavourings, colour (carotenes). May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. Gluten free

Check Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go