Is Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavourings
- e471
natural vanilla flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, coconut fat, whole MILK powder, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, whey solids (MILK), butter fat (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavourings, colour (carotenes). May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. Gluten free
Check Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


