Is Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter�, cocoa mass�, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, fructose, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, SOY lecithin, E476), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), flavourings (MILK). May contain: almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified� . Contains: Soy and Milk. May contain: Almond and nuts. Not: Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal and Vegan. Yes Irradiation, Meat, Alcohol
Check Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


