No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass1, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter1, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder1, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E407, E412, E410), Modified Starch, Colours (E150b, E160a), Skimmed Milk Powder, Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring1, With Milk, Flavourings, May Contain: Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Not Present Kosher, Halal, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian And Vegan, Yes Alcohol (From Flavour And Carrageenan), Gluten Free

Check Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream | Spoonful