Is Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass1, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter1, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder1, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E407, E412, E410), Modified Starch, Colours (E150b, E160a), Skimmed Milk Powder, Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring1, With Milk, Flavourings, May Contain: Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Not Present Kosher, Halal, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian And Vegan, Yes Alcohol (From Flavour And Carrageenan), Gluten Free
Check Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Double Chocolate & Double Caramel Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


