Is Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • rainforest alliance certifiedchocolate: reconstituted skimmed milk
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry - Ingredients: Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, raspberry puree (11%), glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, cocoa mass�, cocoa butter�, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, butter oil (MILK), glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder�, raspberry juice concentrate, modified starch, emulsifiers (E476, E471, E442), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E410, E440(i)), skimmed MILK powder, carrot concentrate, flavourings, acidity regulators (E331(iii), E270, E330), salt, red beetroot juice concentrate, safflower concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, lemon concentrate. May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�Chocolate: Ingredients: Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa mass�, glucose syrup, cocoa butter�, fat-reduced cocoa powder�, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), stabilisers (E410, E407), skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, flavourings. May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�

Check Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking