Is Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Individual mini bars deliver a creamy, rich center contrasted by a firm, crunchy outer shell with subtly sweet notes. Customers report satisfying texture, convenient single-serve sizing for snacks or dessert, and occasional comments about sweetness and shell thickness. Common uses include after-meal treats, party offerings, or on-the-go indulgences and gifting.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- cream
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual mini bars deliver a creamy, rich center contrasted by a firm, crunchy outer shell with subtly sweet notes. Customers report satisfying texture, convenient single-serve sizing for snacks or dessert, and occasional comments about sweetness and shell thickness. Common uses include after-meal treats, party offerings, or on-the-go indulgences and gifting.
Ingredients
Mini Classic Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color). Mini Almond Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Water, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, PGPR, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color). Mini White Bar: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent or Less of the Following: Milk Fat, Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


