Is Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- sk immed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Erythritol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Sk Immed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E401, E415, E407), Salt, May Contain: Soy, Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, (Alcohol:no)
Check Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


