Is Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Erythritol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Sk Immed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E401, E415, E407), Salt, May Contain: Soy, Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, (Alcohol:no)
Check Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum No Added Sugar Vanilla Caramel Ice Cream 3X90ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


