Is Magnum Non Dairy Almond Frozen Dessert Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Magnum Non-Dairy Almond frozen dessert bars are a popular choice for those seeking a dairy-free ice cream option. Made with non-dairy ice cream, these bars are known for their velvety texture and signature Belgian chocolate coating. People rave about their addictive taste and claim they are not overly sweet. Additionally, many find it difficult to distinguish between the vegan and full dairy versions. The positive feedback from consumers indicates that this brand is highly regarded, with many expressing a desire to purchase more of these non-dairy ice cream bars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars [sugar, glucose solids, fructose, glucose-fructose (wheat), apple juice concentrate], Cocoa butter, Belgian unsweetened chocolate, Almonds, Coconut oil, Pea protein, Natural flavour, Sea salt, Carrot juice concentrate, Lemon juice concentrate, Sunflower lecithin, Carob bean gum, Guar gum. Contains: Almonds, Wheat. May contain: Peanuts, Other Tree nuts, Mustard, Soy.

Check Magnum Non Dairy Almond Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Non Dairy Almond Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go