Is Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate 90%+, Milk Protein Isolate 90%+, Micellar Casein 85%+, Egg Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose (80 Mg Per 37 G Serving), Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


