Is Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Protein Powder Chocolate Dipped Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein 85
- milk protein isolate 90
micellar casein 85
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate 90%+, Milk Protein Isolate 90%+, Micellar Casein 85%+, Egg Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Xanthan Gum, Organic Flaxseed, Sucralose (90mg Per 40g Serving), Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains Milk, Egg And Traces Of Soy (lecithin).
Check Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Protein Powder Chocolate Dipped Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Protein Powder Chocolate Dipped Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


