No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

:Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass ¹, coconut oil, caramelised sugar syrup (4%), glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), butter oil (MILK), emulsifier (SOY lecithin, E476, E471), sea salt, stabilisers (E412, E410, E407), flavourings. May contain: almonds. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™ . Contains Soya and Milk. May contain -nuts- Almond (Amygdalus communis L) Free from Irradiation and Meat. Not present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal and Vegan. Yes Alcohol

Check Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml | Spoonful