Is Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3x 100 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whole milk powder
reconstituted skimmed milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, caramelised sugar syrup (4.5%), glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), sea salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, tara gum, guar gum, carrageenan), flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring. May contain almond. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3x 100 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3x 100 ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go