Is Magnum Signature Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, shea), glucose syrup, water, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIO paste (2.5%), skimmed MILK powder, fructose, PISTACHIOS (1%), cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, butter fat (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E417, E410, E407), salt, flavourings, colour (E141). May contain: SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Magnum Signature Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go