Is Magnum Signature Ice Cream Stick Pistachio 90 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, shea), glucose syrup, water, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIO paste (2.5%), skimmed MILK powder, fructose, PISTACHIOS (1%), cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, butter fat (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E417, E410, E407), salt, flavourings, colour (E141). May contain: SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Magnum Signature Ice Cream Stick Pistachio 90 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go