Is Magnum Signature Peach Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, shea), glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, peach puree (3%), skimmed MILK powder, water, fructose, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, whey solids (MILK), dehydrated peach juice (0.5%), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), butter fat (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E410, E417, E407), colours (carotenes, paprika extract, E161b, E150c), beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulator (E330), flavourings, radish concentrate. May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Magnum Signature Peach Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go