No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Magnum Strawberries And Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugars (sugar, strawberry puree, strawberry juice concentrate, glucose, dextrose), Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Cocoa butter, Water, Whey, Milk fat, Whey protein concentrate, Sunflower lecithin, Mono & diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Beet juice concentrate, Guar gum, Citric acid, Vanilla extract, Pectin, Carrageenan, Natural flavour, Malic acid, Caramel. Contains milk, soy, almonds. May contain peanuts and other tree nuts.

Check Magnum Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Magnum Strawberries And Cream | Spoonful