Is Magnum Utopia Double Cherry Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass¹, sour cherry juice from concentrate (4.5%), cocoa butter¹, glucose syrup, sour cherry puree (3%), coconut fat, blackcurrant puree (2.5%), whole MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), raspberry puree (1.5%), fructose, whey solids (MILK), sour cherries (1%), cream (MILK) (1%), lime juice from concentrate, modified starch, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulators (citric acid, E331), stabilisers (pectin, guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), flavourings, spirulina concentrate, black carrot concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, salt, colour (anthocyanins). May contain: SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Magnum Utopia Double Cherry Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Utopia Double Cherry Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking