Is Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter¹, water, coconut fat, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), HAZELNUT paste (2.5%), whole MILK powder, fructose, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, HAZELNUTS (0.5%), PISTACHIOS (0.5%), ALMONDS (0.5%), whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), flavourings (contains BARLEY, HAZELNUT, SESAME), , salt (0.2%), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), glucose-fructose syrup, modified starch, colour (paprika extract), acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain: SOY, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)
Check Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


