Is Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter¹, glucose syrup, water, cream (MILK) (4.5%), skimmed MILK powder, coconut fat, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whole MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), fat reduced cocoa powder¹, tapioca flour, rice flour, rapeseed oil, glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (E410, E417, E412, E407), raising agent (E500), salt, flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND and PISTACHIO. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


