No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter¹, glucose syrup, water, cream (MILK) (4.5%), skimmed MILK powder, coconut fat, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whole MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), fat reduced cocoa powder¹, tapioca flour, rice flour, rapeseed oil, glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (E410, E417, E412, E407), raising agent (E500), salt, flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND and PISTACHIO. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum Ice Cream White Chocolate & Cookies 90 ml | Spoonful