Is Magnum White chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- white chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, white chocolate (25%) (sugar, cocoa butter**, whey powder (milk), milk fat, skimmed milk powder, emulsifiers: lecithins (sunflower), polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural vanilla flavouring), whey protein concentrate (milk), glucose syrup, coconut star, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids plant extract (carrot concentrate), stabilisers: locust bean gum, gue gum natural bourbon vanilla flavouring, ground extracted vanilla pod, **rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings, nutrition typical values energy fat
Check Magnum White chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum White chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


