Is Magnum White chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gue gum natural bourbon vanilla flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids plant extract
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
gue gum natural bourbon vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, white chocolate (25%) (sugar, cocoa butter**, whey powder (milk), milk fat, skimmed milk powder, emulsifiers: lecithins (sunflower), polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural vanilla flavouring), whey protein concentrate (milk), glucose syrup, coconut star, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids plant extract (carrot concentrate), stabilisers: locust bean gum, gue gum natural bourbon vanilla flavouring, ground extracted vanilla pod, **rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings, nutrition typical values energy fat
Check Magnum White chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum White chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


