Is Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, coconut fat, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whole MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), whey solids (MILK), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, colour (carotenes), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: ALMOND and PISTACHIO. Gluten free

Check Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go