Is Magnum White Ice Cream 4 x 110ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Butter Oil, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Vanilla Bean Pieces, Flavourings, Colours (E160a), Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Magnum White Ice Cream 4 x 110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum White Ice Cream 4 x 110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum White Ice Cream 4 x 110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Stick


