No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Magnum White Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter�, water, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, glucose-fructose syrup, whey solids (MILK), butter oil (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, stabilisers (E412, E410, E407), natural vanilla flavouring� (with MILK), flavouring, colour (E160a). May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�

Check Magnum White Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum White Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Magnum White Ice Cream | Spoonful