Is MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 200G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malic Acid, Taurine, Glutamine, Elemental Magnesium, Inulin, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Aspartate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thaimine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Calcium (Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Folic Acid, Molybdenum (Citrate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Natural Orange And Lime Flavour, Stevia And Silica
Check MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


