Is MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 400G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lime flavour
lime flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malicacid, Taurine, Glutamine, Elementalmagnesium, Inulin, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Aspartate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Calcium (Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Folic Acid, Molybdenum (Citrate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Natural Orange And Lime Flavour, Stevia And Silica
Check MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 400G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 400G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
MAGSENSE MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE FORMULA (ORANGE-LIME) - 400G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


