Is Maguary Cashew Fruit Juice Concentrate 500Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- aroma identical to natural cashew
- cashew juice concentrate
aroma identical to natural cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Juice Concentrate, Water, Conservatives: Metabisulfite and Sodium Benzoate, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Aroma identical to Natural Cashew, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Maguary Cashew Fruit Juice Concentrate 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maguary Cashew Fruit Juice Concentrate 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Maguary Cashew Fruit Juice Concentrate 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


