Is Maharajah's Choice Dhal Tadka Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Gram (Lentils), Onions, Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander Leaves, Curry Leaves, Salt, Mixed Spices (Cumin Seeds, Whole Red Chilli)
Check Maharajah's Choice Dhal Tadka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maharajah's Choice Dhal Tadka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maharajah's Choice Dhal Tadka is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
EarthySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


