Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mahatma Arborio Rice Perfect for Risotto Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arborio Rice.

Check Mahatma Arborio Rice Perfect for Risotto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mahatma Arborio Rice Perfect for Risotto is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Mahatma Arborio Rice Perfect for Risotto | Spoonful