Is Mahatma Extra Long Enriched Rice In Bag - 2 Lb Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Rice [Rice, Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid].

Check Mahatma Extra Long Enriched Rice In Bag - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mahatma Extra Long Enriched Rice In Bag - 2 Lb is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish