Is Mahatma Gluten-Free Parboiled Medium Grain Paella Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Medium Grain Rice.

Check Mahatma Gluten-Free Parboiled Medium Grain Paella Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mahatma Gluten-Free Parboiled Medium Grain Paella Rice is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish