Is Mahatma Ready to Heat Garlic & Olive Oil Jasmine Rice 8.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Jasmine Rice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier).
Check Mahatma Ready to Heat Garlic & Olive Oil Jasmine Rice 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mahatma Ready to Heat Garlic & Olive Oil Jasmine Rice 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Mahatma Ready to Heat Garlic & Olive Oil Jasmine Rice 8.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


