Is Mahatma® Spicy Saffron Yellow Seasonings & Long Grain Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Iron [Ferric Orthophosphate], Thiamine [Thiamine Mononitrate], Folic Acid), Spicy Yellow Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Red and Green Bell Peppers, Turmeric, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Spices, Oleoresin Turmeric, Saffron).
Check Mahatma® Spicy Saffron Yellow Seasonings & Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mahatma® Spicy Saffron Yellow Seasonings & Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Where to buy
Mahatma® Spicy Saffron Yellow Seasonings & Long Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


