Is MAHI Cayenne & Mint Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste (14%), Red Chilli (12%), Onion Puree, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Mint Puree, Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Stabiliser)
Check MAHI Cayenne & Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAHI Cayenne & Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAHI Cayenne & Mint Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingCooking


