Is MAHI Peri Peri Mild Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Vegetable Oil, Chopped Garlic, Caynne Peppers, Salt, Green Chilli Peppers, Corn Starch, Lemon Concentrate, Vinegar, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Garlic Powder, Mixed Spices, Xanthan Gum (Stabiliser), Fennel, Ginger, Lemon Oil, Oregano
Check MAHI Peri Peri Mild Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAHI Peri Peri Mild Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAHI Peri Peri Mild Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyCitrusTangy
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGrilling


