Is Mahi Scorpion Pepper & Passion Hot Sauce 280G Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
White Vinegar, Scorpion Pepper Mash, Sugar, Passion Pulp, Modified Corn Starch, Peppers, Garlic Puree, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Xanthan Gum (Stabiliser)
Check Mahi Scorpion Pepper & Passion Hot Sauce 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mahi Scorpion Pepper & Passion Hot Sauce 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mahi Scorpion Pepper & Passion Hot Sauce 280G is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityVinegaryTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


