Is Mahsun Saffron, Premium Persian All Red Saffron (Super-Negin Saffron), Organic A+ Grade Saffron Threads, Highest Quality Grade (3 Grams) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Saffron Threads

Check Mahsun Saffron, Premium Persian All Red Saffron (Super-Negin Saffron), Organic A+ Grade Saffron Threads, Highest Quality Grade (3 Grams) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mahsun Saffron, Premium Persian All Red Saffron (Super-Negin Saffron), Organic A+ Grade Saffron Threads, Highest Quality Grade (3 Grams) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
FloralHoneyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep