Is Maia Plain Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized low-fat milk
cultured pasteurized low-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW-FAT MILK, 40+ BILLION PROBIOTICS & LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, L. DELBRUECKII SSP BULGARICUS, STREPTOCCUS THERMOPHILUS
Check Maia Plain Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maia Plain Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


