Is Maia Plain Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW-FAT MILK, 40+ BILLION PROBIOTICS & LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, L. DELBRUECKII SSP BULGARICUS, STREPTOCCUS THERMOPHILUS
Check Maia Plain Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maia Plain Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


