Is MAIKA, VEGGIE BURGER, CARROT ORANGE, CARROT ORANGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil and
coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE, WATER, VEGAN CHEESE (FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PEA PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), COLOR ADDED, ANNATTO), CAULIFLOWER, ONIONS, SWEET CORN, POTATO FLAKES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG, BETACAROTENE.
Check MAIKA, VEGGIE BURGER, CARROT ORANGE, CARROT ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAIKA, VEGGIE BURGER, CARROT ORANGE, CARROT ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


