Is Maille Bearnaise Sauce (200g) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Mustard With Tarragon, Water, Mustard Seeds , Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Tarragon , Dextrose, Spinach , Acid (Citric Acid), (Potassium Metabisulphite), Colour (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls, Chlorophyllins, Lutein), Natural Tarragon Flavouring With Natural Flavourings), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Tarragon, Spinach, Acid (Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Natural Tarragon Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls, Chlorophyllins, Lutein)

Check Maille Bearnaise Sauce (200g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Bearnaise Sauce (200g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep