Is Maille Condiment Jar Tartare Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseed oil, water, spirit vinegar, glucose-fructose syrup, free range egg yolk, capers, gherkins, salt, white wine vinegar, modified maize starch, shallots, onions, acids (lactic acid, citric acid), dijon mustard, water, brown mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, (potassium metabisulphite), acid (citric acid)), flavourings (contain mustard), parsley, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum),

Check Maille Condiment Jar Tartare against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Condiment Jar Tartare is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping